Subscribe to Win a Season Punch Pass * Subscribe

Colorado Nordic Race Series

Overall Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Ben Koenig 8 10 4 2 4.67
Tyler Kjorstad 6 2 DNF 10 6
Chris Sachs 15 6 7 9 7.33
Overall Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Emily Lovett 11 13 2 DNF 8.67
Mary-Kathari Huebener 8 17 7 13 9.33

By Age Group

20-29 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Ben Koenig 8 10 4 2 4.67
Jamie Mothersbaugh 16 8 9 DNF 11
20-29 Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Mary-Kathari Huebener 8 17 7 13 9.33
30-39 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Tyler Kjorstad 6 2 DNF 10 6
Chris Sachs 15 6 7 9 7.33
Chris McMahon 47 59 17 25 29.67
40-49 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Matt Muir 20 35 11 DNF 22
50-59 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
James Howe 23 14 DNF 8 15
Rob Berger 84 DNF 29 DNF DNF
Kenny Leader DNF 12 DNF DNF DNF
50-59 Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Emily Lovett 11 13 2 DNF 8.67
60-69 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Daniel Lovett 52 62 DNF DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #1 Results

30km Classic – Stagecoach Classic

Name Time Score
Tyler Kjorstad 1:39:24 6
Ben Koenig 1:44:10 8
Chris Sachs 1:51:52 15
Jamie Mothersbaugh 1:52:42 16
Matt Muir 1:58:00 20
James Howe 1:59:54 23
Mary-Kathari Huebener 2:07:49 8
Emily Lovett 2:14:09 11
Chris McMahon 2:19:23 47
Daniel Lovett 2:25:17 52
Rob Berger 3:25:49 84
Kenny DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #2

42k Skate – Alley Loop Nordic Marathon

Name Time Score
Tyler Kjorstad 02:05:26.7 2
Chris Sachs 02:12:47.2 6
Jamie Mothersbaugh 02:15:50.1 8
Ben Koenig 02:17:13.6 10
Kenny Leader 02:17:46.8 12
James Howe 02:20:23.4 14
Matt Muir 02:31:23.1 35
Emily Lovett 02:43:49.7 13
Chris McMahon 02:44:08.5 59
Daniel Lovett 02:46:36.2 62
Mary-Kathari Huebener 02:50:36.0 17
Rob Berger DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #3

21k Classic — Owl Creek Chase

Name Time Score
Ben Koenig 1:06:24 4
Chris Sachs 1:09:53 7
Jamie Moihersbough 1:11:32 9
Matt Muir 1:12:41 11
Chris McMahon 1:19:25 17
Emily Lovett 1:25:22 2
Mary-Kathari Huebener 1:29:48 7
Rob Berger 2:26:18 29
Daniel Lovett DNF DNF
James Howe DNF DNF
Kenny Leader DNF DNF
Tyler Kjorstad DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #4

50k Skate – Snow Mountain Stampede

Name Time Score
Ben Koenig 2:53:47 2
James Howe 3:10:43 8
Chris Sachs 3:12:19 9
Tyler Kjorstad 3:15:34 10
Kenny Leader 3:15:42 11
Chris McMahon 4:07:43 25
Mary-Kathari Huebener 4:46:51 13
Jamie Moihersbough DNF DNF
Matt Muir DNF DNF
Emily Lovett DNF DNF
Rob Berger DNF DNF
Daniel Lovett DNF DNF

Newsletter Signup

Get the Latest XC Ski News

Back To Top