Subscribe to Win a Season Punch Pass * Subscribe

Colorado Nordic Race Series

Overall Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
TJ Thrasher 16 6 2 4 4
Adrian Swanson 9 12 3 2 4.67
Kenny Leader 14 17 DNF 7 12.67
Overall Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Tammy Jacques 4 8 DNF 1 4.33
Mary Taylor 7 13 3 DNF 7.67
Becky Edmiston 10 19 DNF 4 11

By Age Group

20-29 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Adrian Swanson 9 12 3 2 4.67
Jamie Mothersbaugh 12 29 6 DNF 15.67
Duncan Koehn 8 18 DNF DNF DQ
20-29 Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Amy Oberbroeckling 14 33 5 DNF 17.33
30-39 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
TJ Thrasher 16 6 2 4 4
Tyler Kjorstad 5 3 DNF DNF DQ
30-39 Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Becky Edmiston 10 19 DNF 4 11
40-49 Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Mary Taylor 7 13 3 DNF 7.67
50-59 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Kenny Leader 14 17 DNF 7 12.67
Chris Wold DNF 113 DNF DNF DQ
Bob Berger DNF DNF DNF DNF DQ
Andrew Gillman DNF DNF DNF DNF DQ
50-59 Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Tammy Jacques 4 8 DNF 1 4.33
60-69 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Doug Johnston 35 101 DNF 21 52.33
Text/HTML

Race #1 Results

30km Classic – Stagecoach Classic

Name Time Score
Tyler Kjorstad 1:40:19 5
Duncan Koehn 1:42:18 8
Adrian Swanson 1:45:00 9
Jamie Mothersbaugh 1:51:27 12
Kenny Leader 1:54:37 14
TJ Thrasher 1:57:58 16
Tammy Jacques 2:04:58 4
Mary Taylor 2:19:11 7
Becky Edmiston 2:24:15 10
Doug Johnston 2:42:34 35
Amy Oberbroeckling 2:51:58 14
Bob Berger DNF DNF
Andrew Gillman DNF DNF
Chris Wold DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #2

42k Skate – Alley Loop Nordic Marathon

Name Time Score
Tyler Kjorstad 02:13:31.3 3
TJ Thrasher 02:18:35.8 6
Adrian Swanson 02:22:15.6 12
Kenny Leader 02:25:51.9 17
Duncan Koehn 02:26:01.4 18
Tammy Jacques 02:35:15.8 8
Jamie Mothersbaugh 02:36:14.3 29
Mary Taylor 02:47:32.4 13
Becky Edmiston 02:56:44.3 19
Chris Wold 03:17:15.7 113
Amy Oberbroeckling 03:29:42.8 33
Doug Johnston 03:40:25.6 101
Bob Berger DNF DNF
Andrew Gillman DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #3

10k Classic — Owl Creek Chase

Name Time Score
TJ Thrasher 41.3 2
Adrian Swanson 41.5 3
Jamie Mothersbaugh 44.1 6
Mary Taylor 55.03 3
Amy Oberbroeckling 1.01.31 5
Andrew Gillman DNF DNF
Becky Edmiston DNF DNF
Bob Berger DNF DNF
Chris Wold DNF DNF
Doug Johnston DNF DNF
Duncan Koehn DNF DNF
Tammy Jacques DNF DNF
Tyler Kjorstad DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #4

50k Skate – Snow Mountain Stampede

Name Time Score
Adrian Swanson 3:15:59 2
TJ Thrasher 3:27:56 4
Kenny Leader 3:33:29 7
Tammy Jacques 3:52:40 1
Becky Edmiston 4:28:30 4
Doug Johnston 5:13:41 21
Bob Berger DNF DNF
Andrew Gillman DNF DNF
Tyler Kjorstad DNF DNF
Duncan Koehn DNF DNF
Jamie Mothersbaugh DNF DNF
Amy Oberbroeckling DNF DNF
Mary Taylor DNF DNF
Chris Wold DNF DNF

Newsletter Signup

Get the Latest XC Ski News

Back To Top