Subscribe to Win a Season Punch Pass * Subscribe

Colorado Nordic Race Series

Overall Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Kevin Geisen 4 7 3 DNR 4.7 (4:56:37)
Andrew James 3 5 6 DNR 4.7 (4:57:29)
Adrian Swanson 8 11 9 8 8.3
Overall Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Amy Oberbroeckling 10 27 18 DNS 18.3
Sierra Jech 3 DNF 4 DNS 4.5*
Letitia Fickling DNF DNF 16 DNF 16*

By Age Group

20-29 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Kevin Geisen 4 7 3 DNR 4.7 (4:56:37)
Andrew James 3 5 6 DNR 4.7 (4:57:29)
Adrian Swanson 8 11 9 8 8.3
Jamie Mothersbaugh 13 32 11 12 12
20-29 Female
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Amy Oberbroeckling 10 27 18 DNS 18.3
Sierra Jech
3 DNF 6 DNS 4.5*
Letitia Fickling DNF DNF 16 DNF 16*
50-59 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Kenny Leader 15
31 DNR 6 17.3
60-69 Male
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Nicholas Fickling 28 89 34 27 29.7
70+ Male [15k]
Name Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Series Score
Thomas Schroepfer 3 DNF DNF 27 15*
Text/HTML

Race #1 Results

30km Classic – Stagecoach Classic

Name Time Score
Andrew James 1:46:15 3
Kevin Geisen 1:46:21 4
Adrian Swanson
1:51:51 8
Jamie Mothersbaugh
1:58:44 13
Kenny Leader
2:03:27 15
Sierra Jech
2:14:31 3
Nicholas Fickling
2:24:46 28
Amy Oberbroeckling
2:35:25 10
Thomas Schroepfer
1:31:06 [15k] DNF
Letitia Fickling
DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #2

42k Skate —  Alley Loop Nordic Marathon

Name Time Score
Andrew James 2:01:28.4 5
Kevin Geisen 2:03.02.8 7
Adrian Swanson
2:07:04.0 11
Jamie Mothersbaugh
2:21:18.5 32
Kenny Leader
2:20:42.5 31
Nicholas Fickling
2:56:26.2 89
Amy Oberbroeckling
2:53:05.1 27
Sierra Jech
DNF
DNF
Thomas Schroepfer
DNF
DNF
Letitia Fickling
DNF DNF
Text/HTML

Race #3

21k Classic — Owl Creek Chase

Name Time Score
Kevin Geisen 1:07:14 3
Andrew James 1:09:46 6
Adrian Swanson
1:11:22
9
Jamie Mothersbaugh
1:13:08 11
Sierra Jech
1:27:36
6
Nicholas Fickling
1:35:07
34
Letitia Fickling
1:38:49 16
Amy Oberbroeckling
1:39:58 18
Kenny Leader
DNF
DNF
Thomas Schroepfer
DNF
DNF
Text/HTML

Race #4

50k Skate – Snow Mountain Stampede

Name Time Score
Kenny Leader 3:08:26 6
Adrian Swanson 3:10:49 8
Jamie Mothersbaugh
3:23:32 12
Nicholas Fickling
4:23:49 27
Thomas Schroepfer 1:30:07[10k] 27
Letitia Fickling
DNF DNF
Amy Oberbroeckling
DNS DNS
Sierra Jech DNS DNS
Kevin Geisen DNR DNR
Andrew James DNR DNR

Newsletter Signup

Get the Latest XC Ski News

Back To Top